cart icon
Physalis Physalis

Botanical Name: Physalis peruviana
Other Names: Cape Gooseberry, Poha

Physalis seeds (pack of 15) - £1.90

Mangosteen Mangosteen

Botanical Name: Garcinia mangostana
Other Names: Mangostan, Mangostanier, Semetah

Sorry - currently out of stock
Guar Guar

Botanical Name: Cyamopsis tetragonoloba, C. Psoralioides
Other Names: Guvar, Gawaar, Cluster bean, Kotthavarai, Gokarakaya

Guar seeds (pack of 20) - £1.90

Okra Okra

Botanical Name: Hibiscus esculentus
Other Names: Bhindi, Gumbo, Quingomb, Quiab

Okra seeds (pack of 20) - £1.90

Manila Tamarind Manila Tamarind

Botanical Name: Pithecellobium dulce
Other Names: Mitiambli, Mitiamli, Guayamochil, Guamachil

Manila Tamarind (Pack of 20 seeds) - £1.90

Moringa Moringa

Botanical Name: Moringa oleifera
Other Names: Saragwo, Horseradish tree, Drumstick Tree, Malunggay, Sajina, Nbday

Moringa (pack of 6) - £1.90

Coriander Coriander

Botanical Name: Coriandrum sativum
Other Names: Dhaniya, Cilantro, Kusbarah, Coriandro, Pak chi, Ketumbar

Coriander seeds (10g pack) - £1.30

Fenugreek Fenugreek

Botanical Name: Trigonella foenum-graecum
Other Names: Methi, Bird's Foot, Greek Hay-seed

Fenugreek seeds (10g pack) - £1.30

Sugar Apple Sugar Apple

Botanical Name: Annona squamosa
Other Names: Sitafar, Sitaphal, Seethaphal, Anon, Ata, Atamoya, Ates, Sakya, Srikaya, Sweetsop

Sugar Apple seeds (pack of 10) - £1.90

Gisuri Gisuri

Botanical Name: Loofa acutangula
Other Names: Luffa, Ridged gourd, Turai, Jhingey, Patola, Silk gourd, Silk squash, Sing qua

Sorry - currently out of stock
Aubergine Aubergine

Botanical Name: Solanum melongena
Other Names: Eggplant, Bringal, Melongena, Berenjena, Katharikkaai, Baingan, Qiezi, Ringra

Aubergine seeds (pack of 30) - £1.30

Mooli Mooli

Botanical Name: Raphanus sativus
Other Names: Daikon, White radish, Chinese radish, Mooro, Lobak

Mooli Seeds Promotion (Pack of 50) - £1.90

Karela Karela

Botanical Name: Momordica charantia
Other Names: Bitter gourd, Bitter melon, Hanzal, Nigauri, Peria, Karawila, Balsamina, Foo gua

Karela (Bitter Gourd) Seeds (Pack of 10) - £1.90

Date Palm Date Palm

Botanical Name: Phoenix dactylifera
Other Names: Dattier, Datil, Datteri, Tamara, Kharek

Date Palm Seeds (pack of 5) - £1.90

Amla Amla

Botanical Name: Emblica officinalis, Phyllanthus emblica
Other Names: Emblic, Indian gooseberry, Amlaki, Amala

Sorry - currently out of stock
Tamarillo Tamarillo

Botanical Name: Cyphomandra betacea
Other Names: Tree Tomato, Tomate granadilla

Tamarillo seeds (pack of 10) - £1.90

Dudhi Dudhi

Botanical Name: Benincasa hispada
Other Names: White gourd, white pumpkin, Lauki, Cucuzza, Po gua

Dudhi seeds promotion (pack of 25) - £1.90

Papaya Papaya

Botanical Name: Carica papaya
Other Names: Papaw, Pawpaw, Papaia, Mamo, Papaye, Lechosa

Papaya Seeds (Pack of 15) - £1.90

Tamarind Tamarind

Botanical Name: Tamarindus Indica
Other Names: Ambli, Amli, Ampil, Tamarin, Tamarindo

Tamarind (pack of 10) - £1.90

Wood Apple Wood Apple

Botanical Name: Feronia Elephantum, Limonia Acidissima
Other Names: Koht, Elephant apple, Feronia elephantum, Feronia limonia, Monkey fruit or Curd fruit, Kaitha, Divul

Wood Apple seeds (Pack of 10) - £1.90

Mogri Mogri

Botanical Name: Raphanus sativus
Other Names: Radish pods, Mogro, Mungori, Mongri

Sorry - currently out of stock
Bora Berry Bora Berry

Botanical Name: Ziziphus spinosa
Other Names: Bor, Spiny jujube, Wild jujube, Sheizaf

Bora berry seeds (pack of 5) - £1.90

Bael Fruit Bael Fruit

Botanical Name: Aegle marmelos
Other Names: Bel, Indian quince, Sirphal, Marmelos, Stone apple, Bilva, Bilwa, Kuvalam, Bilipatra, Bili

Bael Fruit Seeds (pack of 5) - £1.90

Carambola Carambola

Botanical Name: Averrhoa carambola
Other Names: Starfruit, Balimbing Manis, Karamunga, Yang-tao

Sorry - currently out of stock
Guava Guava

Botanical Name: Psidium guajava
Other Names: Jaiphar, Guave, Goyave, Guayabe, Guaiava

Sorry - currently out of stock
Pomegranate Pomegranate

Botanical Name: Punica granatum
Other Names: Darum, Dulim, Dalim, Grenade, Granada, Granato, Granatpple

Sorry - currently out of stock
Passionfruit Passionfruit

Botanical Name: Passiflora edulis
Other Names: Granadilla, Parcha, Lilikoi, Matunga, Passionsblomma, Passiflore

Sorry - currently out of stock
Loquat Loquat

Botanical Name: Eriobotrya japonica
Other Names: Nispero, Nespola, Mispel, Wollmispel, Ameixa amarella, Amarela

Spanish Loquat seeds (pack of 4) - £1.90

Jambolan Jambolan

Botanical Name: Syzygium cumini, Eugenia jambolana
Other Names: Jambu, Jambool, Java plum, Jamun, Jamblang, Neredupandu, Indian blackberry, Duhat plum, Black plum

Jambolan seeds (pack of 6) - £1.90

Cashew Cashew

Botanical Name: Anacardium occidentale
Other Names: Maranon, Caju, Merey, Cajueiro

Cashew Seeds (pack of 2) - £2.10

Custard Apple Custard Apple

Botanical Name: Annona reticulata
Other Names: Ramfar, Ramphal, Cherimoya

Custard Apple seeds (pack of 10) - £2.10