cart icon
Beans and Pulses: 1 to 5 of 6 NextPage Go to Page: 1 2
Adzuki image Adzuki

Botanical Name: Vigna angularis, Phaseolus angularis
Other Names: Azuki, Aduki, Kor, Hongdou, Pat

Origin: China

More...
Chickpea image Chickpea

Botanical Name: Cicer arietinum
Other Names: Garbanzo bean, Ceci bean, Bengal gram, Chana

Origin: South East Turkey, Middle East

More...
Lentil image Lentil

Botanical Name: Lens culinaris
Other Names: Dhal, Masoor, Adas, Heramame, Lentille, Lenteja, Lins

Origin: Middle East

More...
Mung image Mung

Botanical Name: Vigna radiata, Phaseolus aureus
Other Names: Moong dal, Munggo, Green gram, Lu tou, Look dou, Moyashi-mame

Origin: Myanmar

More...
Tuar image Tuar

Botanical Name: Cajanus cajan, Cajanus indicus
Other Names: Toor dhal, Tuvar, Pigeon peas, Cajan pea, Catjang, Gandule, Gungo bean, Congo bean

Origin: Indian sub-continent

More...
1 to 5 of 6 NextPage Go to Page: 1 2