cart icon
Herbs and Spices: 1 to 5 of 20 NextPage Go to Page: 1 2 3 4
Amla image Amla

Botanical Name: Emblica officinalis, Phyllanthus emblica
Other Names: Emblic, Indian gooseberry, Amlaki, Amala

Origin: India, Sri Lanka, Malaysia

More...
Chili Pepper image Chili Pepper

Botanical Name: Capsicum annuum, C. Frutescens, C. chinense
Other Names: Murch, Cayenne, Capsicum, Capsiacin, Jolokia, Paprika, Pimenta

Origin: Central America

More...
Clove image Clove

Botanical Name: Eugenia aromaticum, Eugenia caryophyllus
Other Names: Laving, Clou de girofle, Chiodo di garofano, Clavo de especia, Ding heung, Gahn plu, Gewuzenelke

Origin: Moluccas Islands, Southern Philipines

More...
Coriander image Coriander

Botanical Name: Coriandrum sativum
Other Names: Dhaniya, Cilantro, Kusbarah, Coriandro, Pak chi, Ketumbar

Origin: North Africa, SW Asia

More...
Curry Leaf image Curry Leaf

Botanical Name: Murraya koenigii, Bergera koenigii
Other Names: Limda, Limdo, Limbda, Kari Patta, Karapincha, Kari Bevu, Kadhilimba

Origin: Southern India, Sri Lanka

More...
1 to 5 of 20 NextPage Go to Page: 1 2 3 4