cart icon
Herbs and Spices: 6 to 10 of 20 NextPage Go to Page: 1 2 3 4
Dill image Dill

Botanical Name: Anethum graveolens
Other Names: Shubit, Sabasiga, Surva, Soyi, Sowa, Soya, Ain jaradeh, Shevid

Origin: SW and Central Asia

More...
Fennel image Fennel

Botanical Name: Foeniculum vulgare
Other Names: Saunf, Mouri, Shombu, Veriyari

Origin: Southern Europe, SW Asia

More...
Fenugreek image Fenugreek

Botanical Name: Trigonella foenum-graecum
Other Names: Methi, Bird's Foot, Greek Hay-seed

Origin: Mediterranean to China

More...
Ginger image Ginger

Botanical Name: Zingiber officinale
Other Names: Adhu, Gingembre, Jengibre, Jeung, Imbir, Inguru, Khing, Shoga, Zenzero

Origin: Southern China

More...
Mustard image Mustard

Botanical Name: Brassica alba, Brassica nigra, Brassica juncea, Sinapis alba
Other Names: Rhai, Senap, Moutarde, Senf, Mostarda, Mostaza

Origin:

More...
6 to 10 of 20 NextPage Go to Page: 1 2 3 4