cart icon
Herbs and Spices: 11 to 15 of 20 NextPage Go to Page: 1 2 3 4
Neem image Neem

Botanical Name: Azadiracta indica, Melia azadirachta
Other Names: Azad Dirakht, Kharolimdo, Limdo, Margosa tree, Neeb, Nim, Nimba, Vempu, Kohomba, Paraiso

Origin: India

More...
Nutmeg image Nutmeg

Botanical Name: Myristica fragrans
Other Names: Jaiphal, Mace, Macis, Muscadier, Muskatbaum, Myristica, Noz moscada, Nux moschata, Muskot.

Origin: Indonesia

More...
Oregano image Oregano

Botanical Name: Origanum vulgare
Other Names: Ajma, Mountain Mint, Origanum, Wild Marjoram, Winter Marjoram

Origin: Mediterranean, Central Asia

More...
Pepper image Pepper

Botanical Name: Piper nigram
Other Names: Black pepper, Green pepper, White pepper, Mehri, Pippali, Piper, Poivre, Pfeffer, Peper, Pepe

Origin: South Asia

More...
Rosemary image Rosemary

Botanical Name: Rosmarinus officinalis
Other Names: Polar Plant, Compass-weed, Compass Plant, Romarin, Romero, Rosmarin, Alecrim

Origin: Mediterranean

More...
11 to 15 of 20 NextPage Go to Page: 1 2 3 4