cart icon
Herbs and Spices: 16 to 20 of 20 PreviousPage Go to Page: 1 2 3 4
Star Anise image Star Anise

Botanical Name: Illicium verum
Other Names: Badiya, Badian, Bajiao, Hoa hoi

Origin: SW China

More...
Tamarind image Tamarind

Botanical Name: Tamarindus Indica
Other Names: Ambli, Amli, Ampil, Tamarin, Tamarindo

Origin: Tropical Africa, Sudan

More...
Tulsi image Tulsi

Botanical Name: Ocimum tenuiflorum, Ocimum sanctum
Other Names: Tulasi, Holy basil, Sacred basil

Origin: Indian sub-continent

More...
Turmeric image Turmeric

Botanical Name: Curcuma longa, Curcuma domestica
Other Names: Haldi, Haridra, Kunyit, Curcuma, Manjal

Origin: East Asia, India

More...
Vanilla image Vanilla

Botanical Name: Vanilla planifolia, V. fragrans, V. tahitensis, V. pompona
Other Names: Vainilla, Vanille, Vanilina

Origin: Mexico and central America

More...
16 to 20 of 20 PreviousPage Go to Page: 1 2 3 4