cart icon
Nuts: 1 to 5 of 11 NextPage Go to Page: 1 2 3
Almond image Almond

Botanical Name: Prunus dulcis
Other Names: Amandal, Amande, Amendra, Amendoa, Badum, Mandel, Mandorla

Origin: Eastern Mediterranean (Lebanon, Syria, Israel, Jordon)

More...
Betelnut image Betelnut

Botanical Name: Areca catechu
Other Names: Areca nut, Supari, Sopari, Penang, Fufel, Puwak, Pugua

Origin:

More...
Cacao image Cacao

Botanical Name: Theobroma cacao
Other Names: Cocoa, Chocolate tree

Origin: Foothills of the Andes

More...
Cashew image Cashew

Botanical Name: Anacardium occidentale
Other Names: Maranon, Caju, Merey, Cajueiro

Origin: Brazil

More...
Coconut image Coconut

Botanical Name: Cocos nucifera
Other Names: Coco, Lubi, Narial, Nariyal, Kokos, Kelapa, Pol, Maprao

Origin: SE Asia

More...
1 to 5 of 11 NextPage Go to Page: 1 2 3