cart icon
Health: 81 to 81 of 81 PreviousPage Go to Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Zalacca image Zalacca

Botanical Name: Salacca zalacca, Salacca edulis
Other Names: Salak, Salaca, Snake fruit, Salakpalme

Zalacca contains many vitamins and minerals including calcium, phosphorus and iron. It is used to help eyesight (as it contains high amount of beta-carotene) and treat diarrhoea

81 to 81 of 81 PreviousPage Go to Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17